Staff

Senior Management Team

Mr Gareth Doodes Headmaster
Mrs Sarah Greig Bursar
Mr Simon Kibler Deputy Head
Mrs Therese Taylor Director of Studies
Mr Brett Fairclough Prep School Deputy Head (Academic)
Mrs Tracey Mills Prep School Deputy Head (Academic)
Ms Alison Wilson Registrar

Prep School Common Room

Mr Haydn Annakie Prep School Teacher
Miss Chloe Bean Prep School Teacher
Mr Brett Fairclough Deputy Head (Academic) of Prep School/Prep School Teacher
Mrs Harriet Gardner Prep School Teacher
Mrs Sarah Groombridge Prep School Teacher
Miss Emily Hunt Early Years Teaching Assistant
Mr Kieron Ives Prep School Teacher
Mrs Emma Miller Prep School Teacher
Mrs Tracey Mills Deputy Head (Pastoral) of Prep School/Teacher of Early Years; EYFS Coordinator
Mrs Jeanine Munro Teacher of Individual Needs
Miss Sara Richardson Prep School Teacher

Senior Common Room

Miss Sarah Allen Head of Maths
Miss Alice Armstrong Teacher of Geography
Mrs Eva Aylward Director of Academic Progress & Assessment; Head of MFL; Examinations Officer
Mr Edward Breeze Teacher of English; Press Officer; AHSM of Priory House
Mr David Brooks Teacher of Maths
Mrs Charlotte Butt Housemistress of Duckworth; Head of Girls’ Games
Mr Thomas Butt Director of Sport; Teacher of BTEC Sport & PE
Miss Ivy Chen Teacher of Mandarin
Mr Keith Cox Head of PSHE/Careers & LRC/Leadership & Skills
Mr Julian Dewick Head of Art
Mr Gareth Doodes Headmaster; Teacher of History
Mrs Shirley Eberlein Access Arrangements Assessor
Mrs Joy Ellerington Head of Individual Needs
Mr Matthew Flower Teacher of Science; AHSM of Leamington House
Dr Sean Gabb Teacher of Latin
Miss Julie Green Head of English
Miss Francesca Haddon Teacher of MFL; AHSM of St Martin’s House
Mrs Clara Hebblethwaite Head of the International Study Centre
Mr George Rupert Hill Housemaster of Leamington; Deputy Round Square Coordinator; College Archivist
Mrs Leonie Hodson Teacher of EAL
Mrs Pamela Hopkins Teacher of Maths, Economics & Business
Mr Lee Irwin Housemaster of School House; Head of D&T; EVC
Dr Rhiannon Jones Teacher of Science
Mr Simon Kibler Deputy Head; Teacher of Geography
Dr Sean Lawrence Teacher of Business Studies & Maths/College Timetabler
Mr Chris Lockyer Deputy Director of Music; Prep School Teacher
Miss Charline Marié-Payne Teacher of MFL; Head of Sixth Form
Mrs Cerys Messenger Teacher of Science & Psychology
Dr Jessica Morton Head of Science
Mrs Kitty Myers Head of Performing Arts
Mr Neville Pattison Teacher of Maths & Economics
Mr Jack Payne Teacher of Sport; AHSM of School House; Deputy Head of Sixth Form
Miss Elizabeth Plant Teacher of Science
Mr Martyn Prince Head of History; Staff Tutor
Ms Michelle Rolfe Teacher of Science & Head of BTEC
Mrs Lindsey Shefford Teacher of EAL & Latin
Mrs Felicity Smart Teacher of Individual Needs
Mrs Elodie Stafford Head of French; Teacher of MFL (Maternity Leave)
Mr Colin Stedman Teacher of Computer Science & ICT
Mr Ian Stephens Director of Music & Music Technology
Mrs Therese Taylor Director of Studies; Teacher of French
Mrs Adrianna Thompson Head of Business Studies & Economics; CP & EPQ Coordinator
Mrs Louise Tyrrell Housemistress of St Martin’s House; Teacher of English
Mrs Ludmilla Waitt Teacher of Russian
Miss Laura Walters Housemistress of Priory House; Teacher of Art; Round Square Coordinator; Charity Coordinator
Mr Ritchie Wilkinson Head of Digital Creative Media; Teacher of ICT