Staff

Senior Management Team

Mr Gareth DoodesHeadmaster
Mrs Sarah GreigBursar
Mrs Therese TaylorDirector of Studies
Mrs Charlotte ButtSenior HSM
Mr Brett FaircloughPrep School Deputy Head (Academic)
Mrs Tracey MillsPrep School Deputy Head (Pastoral)
Ms Alison WilsonRegistrar

Prep School Common Room

Mr Haydn AnnakiePrep School Teacher
Miss Chloe BeanPrep School Teacher
Mr Brett Fairclough Deputy Head (Academic) of Prep School/Prep School Teacher
Mrs Harriet GardnerPrep School Teacher (Currently on maternity leave)
Mrs Sarah GroombridgePrep School Teacher
Miss Emily HuntEarly Years Teaching Assistant
Mr Kieron IvesPrep School Teacher
Mrs Emma MillerPrep School Teacher
Mrs Tracey MillsDeputy Head (Pastoral) of Prep School/Teacher of Early Years; EYFS Coordinator
Miss Sara RichardsonPrep School Teacher

Senior Common Room

Mr Guy AllenTeacher of English
Miss Sarah AllenHead of Maths
Miss Alice ArmstrongTeacher of Geography
Mrs Eva AylwardDirector of Academic Progress & Assessment; Head of MFL; Examinations Officer
Mr Edward BreezeTeacher of English; Press Officer; AHSM of Priory House
Mr David BrooksTeacher of Maths
Mrs Charlotte ButtHousemistress of Duckworth; Head of Girls’ Games
Mr Thomas ButtDirector of Sport; Teacher of BTEC Sport & PE
Mr Keith CoxHead of PSHE/Careers & LRC/Leadership & Skills
Mr Julian DewickHead of Art
Mr Gareth DoodesHeadmaster; Teacher of History
Mrs Shirley EberleinAccess Arrangements Assessor
Mrs Joy ElleringtonHead of Individual Needs
Mr Matthew FlowerTeacher of Science; AHSM of Leamington House
Miss Julie GreenHead of English
Miss Francesca HaddonTeacher of MFL; AHSM of St Martin’s House
Mrs Clara HebblethwaiteHead of the International Study Centre
Mr George Rupert HillHousemaster of Leamington; Deputy Round Square Coordinator; College Archivist
Mrs Leonie HodsonTeacher of EAL
Mrs Pamela HopkinsTeacher of Maths, Economics & Business
Mr David HornerTeacher of Business Studies & Economics
Miss Taylah HutsonAHSM of Duckworth; Graduate Assistant
Mrs Jo IrwinTeacher of Textiles, Cover Supervisor
Mr Lee IrwinHousemaster of School House; Head of D&T; EVC
Dr Rhiannon JonesTeacher of Science
Mr Chris LockyerDeputy Director of Music; Prep School Teacher
Mrs Charline Marié-PayneHousemistress of St Martin’s; Teacher of MFL
Mrs Cerys MessengerTeacher of Science & Psychology
Dr Jessica MortonHead of Science
Mr Mehdi MousaviTeacher of Computer Science & IT
Mr Neville PattisonTeacher of Maths & Economics
Mr Jack PayneHousemaster of St Martin’s; Teacher of Sport
Miss Elizabeth PlantTeacher of Science
Miss Laura PoiretFrench Language Assistant
Mr Martyn PrinceHead of History; Staff Tutor
Ms Michelle RolfeAHSM of School House; BTEC Coordinator; Teacher of Science
Mrs Lindsey SheffordTeacher of EAL & Latin
Mrs Felicity SmartTeacher of Individual Needs
Mrs Elodie StaffordHead of French; Teacher of MFL
Mr Ian StephensDirector of Music & Music Technology
Mrs Therese TaylorDirector of Studies; Teacher of French
Mrs Adrianna ThompsonHead of Business Studies & Economics; CP & EPQ Coordinator
Miss Laura WaltersHousemistress of Priory House; Teacher of Art; Round Square Coordinator; Charity Coordinator
Mr Ritchie WilkinsonHead of Digital Creative Media; Teacher of ICT