Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Simon Fisher

Headmaster

Tracey Mills

Deputy Head (Prep School)

Matt Flower

Assistant Head (Digital Learning)

Therese Taylor

Deputy Head (Senior School)

Julie Green

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Alison Wilson

Director of Admissions & Marketing

Sarah Greig

Bursar

Prep School Common Room

  
Mrs Clare CaskieForest School Leader; Prep School Assistant
Mrs Sarah GroombridgePrep School Teacher
Mr Kieron IvesPrep School Teacher; Academic Lead (Prep 1-2)
Mrs Alison KentPrep 6 Class Teacher
Miss Emma MillerPrep School Teacher; Academic Lead (Prep 3-6)
Miss Emily MillsEarly Years Teacher
Mrs Melissa MillsTeaching Assistant
Mrs Tracey MillsDeputy Head (Prep School)
Miss Sara RichardsonPrep School Teacher; Deputy EYFS Coordinator

SENIOR School Common Room

Mr Guy AllenHead of English
Miss Sarah AllenHead of Maths
Miss Alice ArmstrongTeacher of Geography
Mrs Eva AylwardDirector of Academic Progress & Assessment; Head of MFL; Examinations Officer
Mr Ed BreezeDeputy Housemaster of Priory House; Round Square Coordinator; Teacher of English; Press Officer
Mr David BrooksTeacher of Maths
Mr Jonathan BrownTeacher of Business Studies
Mr Keith CoxHead of Careers; Head of Learning Resources Centre (LRC); Head of DofE; Leadership & Skills Coordinator
Mr Julian DewickHead of Art
Mrs Shirley EberleinAccess Arrangements Assessor
Mrs Joy ElleringtonHead of Learning Support
Mr Simon FisherHeadmaster
Mr Matthew FlowerAssistant Deputy Head Academic; Teacher of Science
Mr Andy GodfreyHead of Drama
Miss Julie GreenDesignated Safeguarding Lead (DSL); Teacher of English
Mrs Clara HebblethwaiteHead of International Study Centre (ISC)
Mr George Rupert HillHousemaster of Leamington; Deputy Round Square Coordinator
Mrs Pamela HopkinsTeacher of Maths
Mr David HornerTeacher of Business Studies & Economics
Miss Taylah HutsonDeputy Housemistress of Duckworth 
Mr Lee IrwinHousemaster of School House; Director of Co-Curricular & Outreach; Head of D&T
Dr Sian Rhiannon JonesTeacher of Science
Mrs Samantha LeeHead of Business Studies
Mr Chris LockyerTeacher of Music; Prep School Teacher
Mrs Charline Marié-PayneHousemistress of St Martin’s; Teacher of MFL
Mrs Cerys MessengerHousemistress of Priory House; Teacher of Science & Psychology
Dr Jessica MortonHead of Science
Mr Mehdi MousaviTeacher of Computer Science & IT; Head of Sixth Form
Mr Neville PattisonTeacher of Maths 
Mr Jack PayneHousemaster of St Martin’s; Director of Sport
Miss Elizabeth PlantDeputy Housemistress of Leamington; Teacher of Science
Mr Martyn PrinceHead of Social Sciences; Teacher of History
Ms Michelle RolfeDeputy Housemistress of School House; BTEC Coordinator; Teacher of Science
Mrs Lindsey SheffordTeacher of EAL 
Mrs Felicity SmartTeacher of Learning Support
Mrs Elodie StaffordHead of French; Teacher of MFL
Mrs Therese TaylorDeputy Head (Senior School); Teacher of French
Miss Laura WaltersHousemistress of Duckworth; Teacher of Art
Mr Ritchie WilkinsonHead of Creative Digital Media
Mr Paul YoungDirector of Music & Music Technology