Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mr Simon Fisher

Headmaster

Mr Matt Flower

Assistant Head (Digital Learning)

Miss Julie Green

Assistant Head (Safeguarding)
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Andrew Hodkinson

Bursar

Mrs Tracey Mills

Deputy Head (Prep School)

Mrs Therese Taylor

Deputy Head (Senior School)

Ms Alison Wilson

Director of Admissions & Marketing

Prep School Common Room

Miss Emma Blackstock

Academic Lead (Prep 3-6)

Mrs Claire Caskie

Forest School Leader

Mr Jonathan Cook

Prep School Teacher

Mrs Sarah Groombridge

Prep School Teacher

Mrs Sarah Harris

Prep School Teacher

Mr Kieron Ives

Prep School Teacher &
Academic Lead (Prep 1-2)

Mrs Alison Kent

Teacher of Individual Needs

Miss Emily Mills

Early Years Teacher

Mrs Melissa Mills

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tracey Mills

Deputy Head (Prep School)

Miss Sara Richardson

Prep School Teacher
Deputy EYFS Coordinator

SENIOR School Common Room

Mr Guy Allen

Head of English

Miss Sarah Allen

Head of Maths

Miss Alice Armstrong

Teacher of Geography

Mrs Eva Aylward

Director of Academic Progress & Assessment; Head of MFL; Examinations Officer

Mr Ed Breeze

Deputy Housemaster of Priory House; Round Square Coordinator; Teacher of English

Mr David Brooks

Teacher of Maths

Mr Jonathan Brown

Teacher of Business Studies

Mr Keith Cox

Head of Careers; Head of Learning Resources Centre (LRC); Head of DofE; Leadership & Skills Coordinator

Mr Wesley Carroll

Director of Music

Mr Julian Dewick

Head of Art

Mrs Joy Ellerington

Head of Individual Needs

Mr Simon Fisher

Headmaster

Mr Matthew Flower

Assistant Head (Digital Learning); Teacher of Science

Mr Andy Godfrey

Head of Drama

Miss Julie Green

Assistant Head (Safeguarding)
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL); Teacher of English

Mrs Clara Hebblethwaite

Head of International Study Centre (ISC); Duckworth Housemistress

Mr David Horner

Teacher of Business Studies & Economics

Miss Taylah Hutson

Girls Boarding Deputy of Duckworth

Mrs Jo Irwin

Teacher of Art

Mr Lee Irwin

Housemaster of School House; Director of Co-Curricular & Outreach; Head of D&T; Head of Boys Pastoral Care

Dr Rhiannon Jones

Teacher of Science

Mrs Samantha Lee

Head of Business Studies

Mrs Charline Marié-Payne

Housemistress of St Martin’s; Teacher of MFL

Mrs Cerys Messenger

Housemistress of Priory House; Teacher of Science & Psychology

Dr Jessica Morton

Head of Science

Mr Mehdi Mousavi

Teacher of Computer Science & IT; Head of Sixth Form

Mr Neville Pattison

Teacher of Maths

Mr Jack Payne

Housemaster of St Martin’s; Director of Sport; Head of Girls Pastoral Care

Mrs Veronica Payne

Teacher of Individual Needs

Ms Michelle Rolfe

Housemistress of Leamington House; BTEC Coordinator; Teacher of Science

Mr Martyn Prince

Head of History

Mrs Lindsey Shefford

Teacher of EAL

Mrs Elodie Stafford

Head of French; Teacher of MFL

Mrs Victoria Squire

Head of Girls Games

Mrs Audrey Turner-Dauncy

Teacher of French

Mr Laurence Teeling

Teacher of Science; Deputy Housemaster

Mrs Therese Taylor

Deputy Head (Senior School); Teacher of French

Mr Ritchie Wilkinson

Head of Creative Digital Media